Axiom referral code: degenb

10% off trading fees with the code degenb. Below: how to use it, what it is worth and what we earn from it.

Updated 12 October 2026

Axiom referral code

degenb

The code is in the link: opening it is enough.

Open Axiomaxiom.trade

Sign up through this link: 10% off trading fees.

This is DegenBench’s own referral code: Axiom pays us a share of what the users who join with it pay. That pays for the site and never changes how we rank.

What the code saves you

Axiom fee for a new account, per side of a $1,000 trade: 0.95% without the code, 0.855% with it. Below, the platform fee over a month of trading, buys and sells added up.

Monthly volumeWithout the codeWith the codeYou keep
$1,000$9.50$8.55$0.95
$10,000$95$85.50$9.50
$50,000$475$427.50$47.50

Users who sign up with a referral link get 10% off trading fees. Axiom does not say how this combines with cashback. Platform fee only. Gas, priority fees and slippage come on top, code or not.

See how Axiom compares in the fee index

How to use the Axiom referral code

  1. Open axiom.trade/@degenb and check that the address bar reads axiom.trade before going further.
  2. Create your Axiom account from that page.
  3. Trade as usual: the 10% discount comes off each trading fee automatically, with no code to type.

Axiom ties the discount to signing up through a referral link. Its referral page describes no way to attach a referrer to an account that already exists, so use the link before you create your account.

Good to know

  • Axiom does not say how the 10% combines with its SOL cashback, which starts at 5% of the fee for a new account. Our figures apply one after the other.
  • The same link works for every chain Axiom trades on: the fee ladder is the same on Solana, BSC and Ethereum.

Who earns what

The referrer earns 30% / 3% / 2% over three levels. Axiom pays that share out of its own revenue: nothing is added to what you pay.

Read our affiliate disclosure

Referral perks across trading bots

What a new account gets by signing up through a referral link, and the fee it then pays per side of a $1,000 trade. Bots with a perk come first, cheapest first.

BotPerk for youFee with referral
fomo10% off trading fees (0.45%)0.45%
Trojan10% off trading fees0.72%
Bloom10% off trading fees (0.9%)0.8%
o1.exchange20% cashback from day one0.8%
Axiom10% off trading fees0.855%
copyfomo10% off the commission, permanently1.8%
SigmaNone documented0%
MaestroNone documented0.85%
BONKbotNone documented0.95%
Based BotNone documented0.95%
GMGNNone documented1%
TerminalNone documented1%
PhotonNone documented1%
Banana GunNone documented1%
BankrNone documented—

Frequently asked questions

What is the Axiom referral code?

The code is degenb. The code is in the link: opening it is enough. It gives 10% off trading fees.

What does the Axiom referral code give?

10% off trading fees. Users who sign up with a referral link get 10% off trading fees. Axiom does not say how this combines with cashback.

Can I add the referral code after signing up on Axiom?

Axiom ties the discount to signing up through a referral link. Its referral page describes no way to attach a referrer to an account that already exists, so use the link before you create your account.

Is the Axiom referral link safe?

It opens axiom.trade, Axiom’s official site. Check the address before you sign anything, and never paste a seed phrase into a bot or a site.

What does the referrer earn on Axiom?

The referrer earns 30% / 3% / 2% over three levels. Axiom pays that share out of its own revenue: nothing is added to what you pay.

Sources

Steps and terms checked on 12 October 2026 on Axiom’s own pages.